Results Scholars' Bowl
           

Regional @ Belle Plaine
2/6/14

L CG 50-80 Independent
CG 45-Bye
W CG 40-30 Conway Springs
CG 10-Bye
L CG 10-20 Hesston
W CG 40-10 Eureka
L CG 25-75 Collegiate

High Point: Luke 13/30

 



 

 

 

 


League @ Northern H.
1/30/14

W CG 50-30 Chase Co.
W CG 50-40 Mission Valley
W CG 40-20 Northern H.
W CG 40-20 Herington
W CG 60-50 Lyndon
W CG 40-20 Osage City
W 40-30 West Franklin

High Point: Luke 17/23

1st CG
2nd Mission Valley
3rd Lyndon



Manhattan JV
1/28/14

L CG 50-60 Junction C.
L CG 30-50 Jeff West
W CG 50-25 Manhattan 2
W CG 30-10 Abilene
L CG 40-80 Lawrence Free State
L CG 30-70 Hayden
W CG 90-20 Riley Co.
L CG 35-50 Flint Hills Christian

High Point: Randy 21/55

1st Lawrence Free State
2nd Emporia
3rd Hayden
4th Manhattan 1

KASBC
Lettering
2013-14 Results
2013-14 Schedule
Subject Drills
 
 
 
 
 
T. Schroeder's email
M. House's e-mail
 
Scholars' Bowl Home
 

Flint Hills Christian Fr/S
1/23/14

W CG 80-35 FHC
W CG 60-30 Cair Paravel B
W CG 60-20 Cair Paravel A
W CG 70-50 Manhattan
W CG 70-40 Maur Hill
W CG 70-25 Rock Creek
L CG 5-95 Seaman
W CG 80-20 St. Xavier
W CG 70-60 Wabaunsee
SF W CG 90-35 Rock Creek
F L CG 35-90 Seaman

High Point: Luke 45-60

1st Seaman
2nd CG
3rd Rock Creek
4th Flint Hills Christian

Junction City
1/21/14

L CG 40-60 Chapman
L CG 50-60 SES
L CG 40-80 Manhattan
L CG 20-90 Topeka W.
CG 60 - Bye
SF W CG 60-20 Abilene
F L CG 20-40 Seaman

High Point: Luke 12/27

Santa Fe Trail JV
1/6/14

L CG 55-60 Eudora
W CG 110-20 Northern Heights
W CG 70-30 Holton
W CG 85-30 West Franklin
W CG 70-50 Perry-Lecompton
W CG 70-10 Burlingame
W CG 90-20 Baldwin
W CG 80-20 Burlington

High Point: Luke 33/50

1st Eudora
2nd CG
3rd Northern Heights

Updated February 7, 2014

 

 

Southeast of Saline
1/9/14

L CG 20-70 Beloit
L CG 30-90 Sterling
L CG 20-80 Junction C.
W CG 60-50 Hope
W CG 60-50 Inman

High Point: Erica 7/10


Rock Creek
12/17/13

W CG 60-50 Silver Lake
W CG 60-30 Wamego
W CG 30-20 Axtell
W CG 50-10 Marysville
W CG 50-30 Rock Creek
L CG 40-50 Sabetha
W CG 60-20 Frankfort
SF L CG 30-50 Chapman
Cons L CG 40-50 Sabetha

High Point: Luke 21/42

1st Manhattan
2nd Chapman
3rd Sabetha
4th CG


Salina South Fr/Soph
12/5/13

L CG 50-60 Ellsworth
W CG 50-40 Salina S. #1
L CG 20-50 Sacred H.
W CG 100-0 Salina S. #1
W CG 40-0 Bye

High Point: Levi 9/12

El Dorado
12/5/13

W CG 60-30 Wichita West
W CG 40-30 Herington
W CG 60-40 Circle
W CG 40-Bye
W CG 90-20 Hesston
W CG 50-20 Bluestem
QF W CG 20-0 Wichita N.
SF L CG 20-60 Bluestem
Cons L CG 30-65 Fredonia

High Point: Luke 17/29

1st Bluestem
2nd Maize
3rd Fredonia
4th Council Grove

Osage City
11/25/13

L CG 40-60 Burlington
W CG 30-20 Mission Valley
L CG 15-50 Northern Heights
W CG 50-40 Lego
L CG 40-80 Lyndon
L CG 30-50 Osage City
W CG 60-10 West Franklin

High Point: Nate 10/25


Mission Valley
11/19/13

W CG 60-50 Northern Heights
W CG 50-40 Herington
W CG 70-30 Lyndon
W CG 40-30 Chase Co.
W CG 25-10 Wabaunsee
W CG 20-10 Burlingame
W CG 50-30 Osage City
W CG 40-5 West Franklin
W CG 50-10 Emporia

High Point: Erica 15/22

1st CG
2nd Emporia
3rd Herington

Eureka
11/9/13

W CG 70-50 Madison
L CG 15-50 Fredonia
W CG 60-20 Humboldt
L CG 10-70 Leon-Bluestem
L CG 25-50 Wichita East
W CG 20-10 Neodesha
W CG 45-25 Northern Heights

High Point: Erica 7/11


West Franklin
11/5/13

L CG 40-50 Lyndon
W CG 30-20 Wellsville
W CG 35-10 Northern Heights
L CG 30-40 Santa Fe Trail
W CG 40-30 West Franklin
W CG 40-30 Osage City

High Point: Luke 11/33

1st Lyndon
2nd Santa Fe Trail
3rd CG


Northern Heights
10/29/13

W CG 50-40 Lyndon
W CG 70-40 Mission Valley
W CG 70-30 Burlingame
L CG 20-80 Emporia
W CG 75-20 Alma Wabaunsee
W CG 60-50 Osage City
W CG 70-40 Lebo
W CG 70-30 Burlington
W CG 40-25 Eureka

High Point: Luke 30/42

1st Emporia 9-0
2nd CG 8-1
3rd Mission Valley 6-3